Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26403278
HD Network
POE SwitchIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26403278
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Network > 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converters
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converters
Ho-Link HL-2111S series 10/100/1000M Gigabit media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX. It extends the network transmission distance 20km up to 80km via fiber optical cable. It supports transmission in single-mode single fiber.
    
Product Details

Features

Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX

Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

Supporting STP to form a redundant network

 

Application



 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm;1490nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Single-mode:20km;40km;60km;80km 

Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

One RJ45 connector: connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair

One optical port: SM SC (fiber size: 9/125µm)

Conversion means

Media conversion

Delay

<10us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

PWR (power supply)

FX LINK/ACT (optical link action)

TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)

TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M)

TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M)

Power

DC5V 1A, AC220

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~70ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Dimensions

26mm (H) * 70mm (W) * 94 mm (D)

 

Order Information

Model No.

Data Rate

Fiber Mode

Wavelength

Fiber Connector

Distance

Power  Supply

HL-2111S-20A/BS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1310/RX1550nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-40A/BS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1310/RX1550nm

SC

40km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-60A/BS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1490/RX1550nm

SC

60km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-80A/BS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1490/RX1550nm

SC

80km

Ex.AC220V

Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online