Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26403278
HD Video
Fiber Audio & Video SolutionHD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI/VGA/DVI/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterTVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 4 in 1 Video to Fiber ConverterSFP Transceivers
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26403278
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-8P2E-T/RF
P/N : HL-8P2E-T/RF
Ho-Link series Video Digital Optical Converter adopt the advanced international digital video and optical fiber transmission technology, and implement the transmission of real-time & synchronization, no-distortion and high quality video effect, which can meet the user’s requirement; the play-and-plug design makes the installation more convenient and easier, and it is unnecessary to implement the spot adjustment. Its optical module and core circuit adopt the imported components that have high stability, and all optical & electrical interfaces conform to the international standards, which is applied to the different working environment. This optical transceiver with video status indication can monitor the normal operation of system.
    
Product Details

Telephone

Physical interfaceRJ11

Voice bandwidth :8kHz

Special function : Support the call displayWith hands-free function

Working mode : Point to point link, SPC Exchanges metho


Ethernet

Physical interface : RJ45

Operating mode : Full duplex / half duplex

Support agreement : IEEE802.310M10/100M adaptive


Fiber Optic

Number of Optical port : 1 

Connector : Simplex FC

Single-mode 20Km

Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)


Electrical & Mechanical

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A

Power consumption : <3W

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature : - 5C~+75 C

Storage Temperature : - 5 C~+85 C

Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

MTBF : >100,000 hours

 

Order Information

Model No.

Description

HL-8P2E-T/RF

8 x telephone + 2 x EthernetSM FC

Note:

1. Power supply provided by user or ordered additionally  

2. FC connector as default,  SC/ST/LC as request

 

Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can manufacture the products according to customers requirements.

Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online