Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26656750
HD Video
HD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI Active Optical CableHDMI/DVI/VGA/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterHD TVI/CVI/AHD Video to Fiber ConverterVideo/Data/Audio/Contact Closure/Ethernet/Telephone to Fiber Converter
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26656750
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-3GSDI-8V-T/RF
P/N : HL-3GSDI-8V-T/RF
HD-SDI/3G-SDI video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology, the HD-SDI/3G-SDI video signal can be transmitted through 1 fiber with non- Distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission.This series of video to fiber converter has Stable performance, clear picture quality., and high Stability with LED Status Indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed. At the same time, the switch value, voltage, working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by RS485 or RS232.This makes our devices more flexible when different customers' request comes.
    
Product Details

Product Features

þ Extends uncompressed multi-rate 3G-SDI, HD-SDI or SD-SDI video over fiber

þ Supports SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M or DVB-ASI compliant

þ With clock recovery, clock shaping

þ Pass Pathological (extreme harsh environment) test

þ Supports embedded digital audio stream

þ Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 60 km

þ Real-Time Video Transmission for Exceptional Quality and Resolution

þ LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters

þ No EMI or RFI and no ground loops

þ Support hot swap,stand alone or rack-mount

þ Produce according to customers specifications, providing OEM


Technical Parameters

Optical

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm-1610nm

Fiber Type

Single mode, single fiber(default)

Distance

0km~60km

Fiber Interface

FC(default) LC/SC/ ST (optional)

SDI Video

Video Interface Number

8 

Physical Interface

BNC 

Max Resolution

1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz

Video Input and Output Impedance

75Ω (unbalanced)

Video Input/out put Voltage

Typical:1Vpp,Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp

Video Bits Rate

Max 2.97Gb/s

Video SDI standard

270Mbps(SD-SDI),1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI),SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements

DC 5V

Power Adapter

AC 100V~240V

Dimensions

48.3*22*4.4cm

Packing

52.4*34.6*18.1cm

Weight

5kg

Environmental

Operating temperature

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Working humidity

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF

>100,000 hours


Typical Application



Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online