Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26403278
HD Video
HD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI Active Optical CableHDMI/DVI/VGA/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterVideo/Data/Audio/Contact Closure/Ethernet/Telephone to Fiber ConverterTVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 4 in 1 Video to Fiber ConverterVideo Processing SFPs
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26403278
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > HL-MN-HDMI-1V1A-TRL
HL-MN-HDMI-1V1A-TRL
The Series Mini-type HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports HDMI 1.0 specifications,high resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.
    
Product Details

Features 

Transmits HDMI video signals and audio up to 20km over a single fiber optic cable;  

Compliant with HDMI 1.0 specifications ;

Support 1920*1200 1080P@60Hz

Special support 1600*1200 @60Hz

Supporting pixel rates from 25MHz to 165MHz

DTV resolutions: 480i, 576i, 480p, 576p, 720p, 1080i up to 1080p

PC resolutions: VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA up to UXGA

High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

Built-in ESD protection system;

Simple to install, plug and play;


Application

Animal films recording;

Live events broadcast over fiber

High performance(error-free) surveillance networks in Army or security;

Large video wall system

Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

Security systems

School networking

Industrial monitoring (Electricity, Chemistry, Steel, Oil, Railway & etc)

Military Monitoring (Warehouse, Border, Guards,etc)

Stadium (For LIVE HD video, audio transmission)


Technical Indexes

 

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI1.0 3D; HDCP1.4

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Compliant

1080P@50/59.95/60Hz,( Max 1920*1200@60Hz)

DTV resolutions: 480i, 576i, 480p, 576p, 720p, 1080i,1080p

PC resolutions: VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA up to UXGA

Special support 1600*1200 @60HZ

Connector

Female HDMI

Impedance

100Ω

HDMI Cable Range

<5Meter (Resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz)

Audio

Interface

3.5MM external stereo audio

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm

Interface bandwidth

3Gbps

Transmission distance

Transmission@1920*1200@60Hz

Multi-mode fiber: <500M

Single-mode fiber: 20km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V

Power dissipation

MAX 1.2W

Temperature

Operating: -20 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension (LxWxH)

80 x 40 x 20 (mm)

 

Order Information

 

 Model No.

 Description

 HL-MN-HDMI-1V1A-T/RL

 1 x HDMII forward video + 1x 3.5mm audio SM LC

 Note:

1. Power supply provided by user or ordered additionally  

2. LC connector as default,  SC/ST/FC as request

 

Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can manufacture the products according to customers requirements.

Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online