Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26403278
HD Video
HD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI Active Optical CableHDMI/DVI/VGA/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterVideo/Data/Audio/Contact Closure/Ethernet/Telephone to Fiber ConverterTVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 4 in 1 Video to Fiber ConverterVideo Processing SFPs
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26403278
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-MN-3GSDI-1V-TRL
P/N : HL-MN-3GSDI-1V-TRL
Ho-link-MHDSDI-1V & Ho-link-M3GSDI-1V Series Mini-type 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter supports 1-channel 3G/HD-SDI Video & Tally signal transmitted via fiber optical cable, and monitor the signal locally over a 3G/HD-SDI loop output.3G/HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for 1080P 3G/HD-SDI signal.
    
Product Details

Features

1 channel 3G/HD-SDI video transmission over optic fiber

Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity

Automatic reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

Directly compatible with HD-SDI camera systems

Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 80 km

Terminal block power input for industrial application

Supports hot swapping and hot plugging

Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission; 

super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;

surface coating technique;

fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;

1000M optical fiber transmission, easy for update;

industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-40℃~+85℃), adaptable to various environments;  

 

Application

Animal films recording;

Live events broadcast over fiber

High performance(error-free) surveillance networks in Army or security;

Large video wall system

Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

Security systems

School networking

Industrial monitoring (Electricity, Chemistry, Steel, Oil, Railway & etc)

Military Monitoring (Warehouse, Border, Guards,etc)

Stadium (For LIVE HD video, audio transmission)

 

Technical Indexes

Serial TV, BNC Input

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and Telecom/Datacom

270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

Input number: 1

Reflection loss: >15DB

Equilibrium: 0-150m @1.485Gb/s

Connector: BNC

Optics

Channel: 1

Type: single-mode (multimode optional)

Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm

Transmission distance (550m-120Km)

Reflection loss: > 15dB

Dithering: < 0.2UI

Connector: LC/PC

Serial TV, BNC output (EO/OE)

Output number:1

Signal level: 800mV nominal

Rise/fall time: 200ps indication

Overshoot: < 10% amplitude

Reflection loss: >15dB

Dithering: < 0.2UI

Connector: 75Ω BNC

Power and environmental indication

Operating temperature: -40℃~+85℃

Pressure: 1A@12VDC

Power: 12 W

EMI/RFI: meet FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard

Average time trouble-free: >100000 hours

SDI video format supports

625/25PAL;525/29.97NTSC;525/23.98NTSC; 720p50; 720p59.94; 1080P23.98/24/30/50/60; 1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94;

 

Order Information

Model No.

Description

HL-MN-3GSDI-1V-TRL

1 x 3G-SDI forward video with embedded audioSM LC

Note:

1. Power supply provided by user or ordered additionally  

2. LC connector as default,  SC/ST/FC as request

 

Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can manufacture the products according to customers requirements.

Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online