Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26656750
HD Video
HD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI Active Optical CableHDMI/DVI/VGA/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterHD TVI/CVI/AHD Video to Fiber ConverterVideo/Data/Audio/Contact Closure/Ethernet/Telephone to Fiber Converter
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26656750
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-XLR-S32A↑-T/RF
P/N : HL-XLR-S32A↑-T/RF
The balanced audio sends balanced line level XLR broadcast quality audio signal up 12.5 miles on single mode fiber.The system consists of a transmitter and receiver that support 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast audio for use on single mode optical fiber.
    
Product Details

These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone installation.LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.rs requirements.


Technical Indexes

Parameter

Specifications

Optical

Wavelength

1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power

-1~ -8dBm

Optic Fiber

50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode

Rx Sensitivity

-24dBm

Optical Connector

FC/ST/SC/LC (optional)

Distance

0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80/100KM  (SM)

Balanced Audio

 

Number of Channels

32

Input Connector

XLR (female)

Output Connector

XLR (male)

Input / Output Impedance

10K Ohm

Input Capacitance LINE Inputs

10 pF

Max Input/output Voltage

1.228Vp-p +4dBu

Frequency Response

10 Hz24kHz @±3dB

Sample Rates From

48kHz

SNR

> 80dB

Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements

DC 12V@6A

Power Adapter

AC 100V~240V

Power Consumption

< 40W

Dimensions

482mm × 270mm × 177mm

Weight

8.5kg(include Transmitter & Receiver )

Environmental

Operating Temperature

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF

>100,000 hours


Order Information

 

Model No.

Product description

HL-XLR-S32A↑-20TF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 20km;Transmitter

HL-XLR-S32A↑-20RF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 20km;Receiver

HL-XLR-S32A↑-40TF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 40km;Transmitter

HL-XLR-S32A↑-40RF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 40km;Receiver

HL-XLR-S32A↑-60TF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 60km;Transmitter

HL-XLR-S32A↑-60RF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 60km;Receiver

HL-XLR-S32A↑-80TF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 80km;Transmitter

HL-XLR-S32A↑-80RF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 80km;Receiver

HL-XLR-S32A↑-100TF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 100km;Transmitter

HL-XLR-S32A↑-100RF

32 x forward XLR balanced audio converter;FC 100km;Receiver

 

 

Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online