Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26656750
HD Video
HD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI/DVI/DP/USB Active Optical CableHDMI/DVI/VGA/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterHD TVI/CVI/AHD Video to Fiber ConverterVideo/Data/Audio/Contact Closure/Ethernet/Telephone to Fiber Converter
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26656750
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-MN-4KHDMI-1V-T/RL
P/N : HL-MN-4KHDMI-1V-T/RL
Specifications 1.Maximum support 4096*2160@30Hz 2.Support HDM11.4 3.Support DDC CEC HPD signal 4.No need to set, fully adaptive, automatic identification EDID and CEC 5.Multi mode transmission 1km, single mode transmission 10Km 6.Standard HDMI terminal 7.Built-in USB terminal for power supply 8.Support for hot plug 9.Good EMI/RMI resistance 10.Fiber module 1310nm or 1310nm/1550nm wavelength 11.Use LC optical connector 12.Operating temperature: -20°C ~70°C
    
Product Details
Overview
Ho-Link Mini 4K HDMI fiber to video/audio is composed of the transmitter and the receiver. The video/audio output from the computer host (HD video signal source, HD DVD/DVR and other devices) are extended to the remote user through optical fiber, and the image and sound of the computer host are broadcasted in real time at the remote end.

Features
1.Mini 4K 30Hz HDMI optical transmitter and receiver can transmit video images with maximum resolution of       4096*2160@30Hz, single fiber or dual fiber.
2.HDMI transmitter transmit one channel HDMI1.4 uncompressed video signal through the wavelength 1310nm, the transmission distance up to 1km, the maximum resolution 4096*2160@30Hz.
3.The transmitter encode the HDMI video signal into 10 Gb/s serial data and transmit it with a single fiber, receiver convert serial data to HDMI signal.
4.Mini 4K 30HZ HDMI optical converter use the LC fiber connector and the single mode fiber linkage. Through the standard micro-USB terminal +5 V power supply. 

Technical Indexes

Parameter

Specifications

Rate per channel

11.2Gbps

Power consumption

1420 mW TX Side

1220 mW RX Side

Power supply

5V/+-5%

Maximum resolution

4096*2160@30Hz

Refresh frequency

Up to 30 Hz

Color depth

Up to 48-bit

Wavelength

Multi mode 1310nm 550m , single mode 1310nm/1550nm 10km

Bit Error Rate Performance

1.00E-12

Laser output power

TX power >-5 db

RX Sensitivity >-14 db

Dimensions

   79.2*20*10.3mm

Packing size

210*150*60mm

Weight

0.25kg/pair

Electrical Interface

19 Pins HDMI Type Port

5 Pins USB Standard B


Packing list

HL-MN-4KHDMI-1V-TL Transmitter   1 pcs

HL-MN-4KHDMI-1V-RL Receiver     1 pcs

Micro-USB interface +5V adapter       2 pcs

User’s Manual

Please check carefully whether the above items are included , If any item(s) missing, please contact the manufacturer.


Connection Diagram


Copyright © 2015-2025 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved    粤ICP备20068946号
Live chat
I'm online