Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26403278
HD Video
Fiber Audio & Video SolutionHD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI/VGA/DVI/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterTVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 4 in 1 Video to Fiber ConverterVideo Processing SFPs
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26403278
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-MINI3GSDI-1V-T/RT
P/N : HL-MINI3GSDI-1V-T/RT
3G-SDI Optical transmission system is used to solve the new high-definition camcorder 1080P 60Hz ultra-long-distance high-speed 3G-SDI signal transmission equipment, optical fiber through a one-way transmission of high-quality high-definition signal SMPTE-424M 3G-SDI , SMPTE-292M HD and SMPTE-259M. This system can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.
    
Product Details

Quick Details


Place of Origin

Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Brand Name

Ho-Link

Model Number

HL-MINI3GSDI-1V-T/RT

Product Name

Mini 3G-SDI Fiber optic Converter

Factory

Ho-Link

Model Number

HL-MINI3GSDI-1V-T/RT

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

 

BNC Port

1 Port

Resolution

1080P

 

Maximum data rate

2.97Gbps

Mode

Single Mode or Multi-model

Optical connector

ST

Distance

0-10KM

 

 

 


 

Packaging & Delivery


Packaging Details

Standard neutral package

Delivery Time

Shipped in 5 days after payment

 

Description


3G SDI Optical transmission system is used to solve the new high-definition camcorder 1080P 60Hz ultra-long-distance high-speed 3G SDI signal transmission equipment, optical fiber through a one-way transmission of high-quality high-definition signal SMPTE-424M 3G HD-SDI , SMPTE-292M HD and SMPTE-259M.

 

This system can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

Features


Portable, lightweight and efficient, reliable and quick and easy installation

LED indicator to facilitate understanding of the equipment running status

Supports embedded audio

Support the maximum transmission distance of up to 10KM

Support HD/3G-SDI digital audio and video standards

Mini USB type interface, power supply 5V

High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

Built-in ESD protection system;

Simple to install, plug and play;


Diagram


 

Specifications



Detailed Images


Order Information


Model No.

Description

HL-MINI3GSDI-1V-T/RT

1 x 3G-SDI forward videoSM ST

Note:

1. Power supply provided by user or ordered additionally  

2. LC connector as default,  SC/ST/FC as request

 

Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can manufacture the products according to customers requirements.

Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online