Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26656750
HD Video
HD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI Active Optical CableHDMI/DVI/VGA/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterHD TVI/CVI/AHD Video to Fiber ConverterVideo/Data/Audio/Contact Closure/Ethernet/Telephone to Fiber Converter
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26656750
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-1HDSDI↕HDMI↕-T/RT
P/N : HL-1HDSDI↕HDMI↕-T/RT
Ho-Link 1 ch SDI to fiber converter is an ideal and economic solution for surveillance applications. It receives 1 chs HD-SDI/SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts electrical SDI signal to single mode optic SDI signal. It supports transmission image of SDTV (143-540Mbps), and HDTV (1.485Gbps). Both transmitter and receiver provide equalizing and reclocking at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality.
    
Product Details

SDI Video

Number of channels : 1 ch BIDI

Input/out put Connector : BNC 75Ω

Input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p

Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s

Video SDI Standards: 270Mbps(SD-SDI)

                                   1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)


HDMI 

Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission

Support Full HD 1920*1200@60Hz

The attenuation of optical module SFP low to -3db

2 chs analog audio3.5mm

Support HDMI 1.3b Protocal

Automatic identification and configure display mode

Automatic equalization inside, stable and clear graphics.

ESD protection circuit inside, to ensure the ESD damage.

Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up


Fiber Optic

Number of Optical port : 1 

Connector : Simplex ST

Single-mode 20Km

Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)


Electrical & Mechanical

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V

Power consumption : <3W

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature : -20℃-75℃

Storage Temperature : -40℃-85℃

Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

MTBF : >100,000 hours

 

Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online