Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26403278
HD Video
Fiber Audio & Video SolutionHD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI/VGA/DVI/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterTVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 4 in 1 Video to Fiber ConverterSFP Transceivers
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26403278
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-43GSDI↑1HD↑1K↑1E-T/RL
P/N : HL-43GSDI↑1HD↑1K↑1E-T/RL
Ho-Link 4 chs 3G-SDI to fiber converter is an ideal and economic solution for surveillance applications. It receives 4 chs 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts electrical SDI signal to single mode optic SDI signal. It supports transmission image of SDTV (143-540Mbps), and HDTV (1.485Gbps),3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI). Both transmitter and receiver provide equalizing and reclocking at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality.
    
Product Details

SDI Video

Number of channels : 4 chs

Input/out put Connector : BNC 75Ω

Input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p

Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s

Video SDI Standards: 270Mbps(SD-SDI)

                                   1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

                                    3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)


Data

Data encode : RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester

Physical interface : Industrial standard screw terminal

Frequency/Rate support : 0~400K bps


Contact Closure

Physical interface : The industry standard connecting terminal

Signal input : Alarm or switching value Input ,support TTL

                    Rs-232/422/485 or switches, buttons

Signal output : Alarm or switching value output ,support TTLRs-232/422/485 or Contact Relay output.


Ethernet

Physical interface : RJ45

Operating mode : Full duplex / half duplex

Operating mode : Full duplex/ full-duplex

Support agreement : IEEE802.310M10/100M adaptive


Fiber Optic

Number of Optical port : 1 

Connector : Simplex ST

Single-mode 20Km

Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)


Electrical & Mechanical

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A

Power consumption : <3W

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature : - 5C~+75 C

Storage Temperature : - 5 C~+85 C

Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

MTBF : >100,000 hours

 

Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can manufacture the products according to customers requirements.

Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online