Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26403278
HD Video
Fiber Audio & Video SolutionHD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterHDMI/VGA/DVI/KVM Video to Fiber ConverterTVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 4 in 1 Video to Fiber ConverterSFP Transceivers
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26403278
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-XLR-S2A↕-T/RF
P/N : HL-XLR-S2A↕-T/RF
Ho-Link The fiber extender kit sends balanced line level XLR audio over a single fiber cable. The system consists of a transmitter and receiver that support 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast audio for use on single mode optical fiber. This extender transmits a broadcast quality audio signal up 12.5 miles on single mode fiber. 1) Balanced audio input at the transmitter side (XLR Female) 2) Balanced audio output at the receiver side (XLR Male) 3) 1x FC connector
    
Product Details

Features

1) Transmit several audios over one fiber.
2) Support Frequency Response from 10 Hz to 20kHz @±3dB.
3) LED indicators.
4) Supports hot swapping and hot plugging.

 

Technical parameter list

Product Name XLR Balanced Audio to Fiber Converter

Audio Connector XLR

Optical Fiber Single mode , FC, Simplex, 

S/N:˃90db

Distortion : ˂0.05%

Audio Level :16dBu

Impedance In(bal):600 Ohms+

Impedance Out(bal):˂10 Ohms+

Power Supply AC85-260V/DC 12V1A  

Power Consumption :5W 

Working Environment :Working Temperature: 0 ℃+55 ℃;

Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (no cold condensation)


Diagram


Order Information


Model No.

Description

HL-XLR-S2A↕-T/RF

2 x Bi-directional XLR Balanced AudioSM FC

Note:

1. Power supply provided by user or ordered additionally  

2. FC connector as default,  SC/ST/LC as request

 

Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can manufacture the products according to customers requirements.

Copyright © 2015-2018 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved
Live chat
I'm online