Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26656750
HD Network
SFP Transceiver Network Extender Media Converter
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26656750
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Network > 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converters

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converters

www.holinktech.com    Date:2020/4/30 16:03:13

Overview

Ho-Link HL-2111S series 10/100/1000M Gigabit media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX. It extends the network transmission distance 20km up to 80km via fiber optical cable. It supports transmission in single-mode single fiber.


Features

Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX

Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

Supporting STP to form a redundant network


Technical Indexes

Parameter

Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,

IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Fiber port

Data Rate:1000M

Connector:SC as default,FC/ST (optional)

Distance:

Single-mode Fiber 20km;40km;60km;80km; 

Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm;1490nm/1550nm

Copper port

Data Rate:10/100/1000M

Connector:RJ45

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Performance

Conversion Means:Media conversion

Delay time:<10us

Back Bandwidth:4Gbps

MAC address Size:16Kbit

Packet Buffer Size:1Mbit

LED Indicators

PWR (power supply)

FX/ACT (optical link action)

TP/ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)

TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M)

TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M)

Electrical&Mechanical

Input power Requirements:DC5V@1A

Power Adapter:AC100V~240V

Power consumption:<5W

Dimensions:9.4*7*2.6cm 

Packing:26.5*15.7*5.8cm

Weight:0.4kg(External power supply)

Environmental

Operating Temperature:-20ºC~+75ºC

Storage Temperature:-40ºC~+85ºC

Relative Humidity:5%~90%(no-condensing)

MTBF:>100,000 hours


Order Information

Model No.

Data Rate

Fiber Mode

Wavelength

Fiber Connector

Distance

Power  Supply

HL-2111S-20AS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1310/RX1550nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-20BS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1550/RX1310nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-40AS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1310/RX1550nm

SC

40km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-40BS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1550/RX1310nm

SC

40km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-60AS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1490/RX1550nm

SC

60km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-60BS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1550/RX1490nm

SC

60km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-80AS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1490/RX1550nm

SC

80km

Ex.AC220V

HL-2111S-80BS

10/100/100M

Bi-di

TX1550/RX1490nm

SC

80km

Ex.AC220V

Copyright © 2015-2025 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved    粤ICP备20068946号
Live chat
I'm online