Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26656750
HD Network
SFP Transceiver Network Extender Media Converter
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26656750
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Network > 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Fiber Media Converters

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Fiber Media Converters

www.holinktech.com    Date:2020/4/30 16:10:40

Overview

Ho-Link HL-1211 series ether-net media converter can inter-convert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base–TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance 2km to 120km via fiber optical cable.


Features

10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed

Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch(unique)

Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes

Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

Supporting STP to form a redundant network

Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance and long lifetime


Technical Indexes

Parameter

Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control,

IEEE802.1q VLAN,

IEEE802.1p QoS,

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Fiber port

Data Rate:155M

Connector:SC as default,FC/ST (optional)

Distance:

Multi-mode Fiber 2km

Single-mode Fiber 20km;40km;60km;80km;100km;120km

Wavelength:1310nm;1550nm;1490nm 

Copper port

Data Rate:10/100M

Connector:RJ45

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Performance

Conversion Means:store-and-forward/cut-through

Delay time:<10us

Back Bandwidth:400Mbps

MAC address Size:4Kbit

Packet Buffer Size:512Kbit

LED indicators

PWR (power supply)

FX LINK/ACT (optical link/action)

TP LINK/ACT (twisted pairs link/action)

TP 100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs)

FX 100 (100M transmission rate of optical fiber)

Electrical&Mechanical

Input power Requirements:DC5V@1A

Power Adapter:AC100V~240V

Power consumption:<2W

Dimensions:9.4*7*2.6cm 

Packing:26.5*15.7*5.8cm

Weight:0.4kg(External power supply)

Environmental

Operating Temperature:-20ºC~+75ºC

Storage Temperature:-40ºC~+85ºC

Relative Humidity:5%~90%(no-condensing)

MTBF:>100,000 hours


 Order Information

Model No.

Data Rate

Fiber Mode

Wavelength

Fiber Connector

Distance

Power Supply

HL-1211M-2S

10/100M

Dual fiber

1310nm

SC

2km

Ex.AC220V

HL-1211S-20S

10/100M

Dual fiber

1310nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

HL-1211S-40S

10/100M

Dual fiber

1310nm

SC

40km

Ex.AC220V

HL-1211S-60S

10/100M

Dual fiber

1550nm or 1490nm 

SC

60km

Ex.AC220V

HL-1211S-80S

10/100M

Dual fiber

1550nm or 1490nm

SC

80km

Ex.AC220V

HL-1211S-100S

10/100M

Dual fiber

1550nm or 1490nm

SC

100km

Ex.AC220V

HL-1211S-120S

10/100M

Dual fiber

1550nm or 1490nm

SC

120km

Ex.AC220V



Copyright © 2015-2025 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved    粤ICP备20068946号
Live chat
I'm online